Disney/Pixar, Netflix & MISSING LINK dominate the 47th Annie Awards nominations

This article originally appeared on this site

Annie AwardsNominations for the 47th Annie Awards were announced Monday, with Laika LLC’s Missing Link nabbing eight nominations, and Disney/Pixar wrapping up a neat 14. Frozen 2, which broke the Thanksgiving box office record, earned eight nominations, while Toy Story 4 earned six.

In terms of overall nominations for a single studio, however, Netflix takes the prize with a whopping 39 nominations across 32 categories, including seven for its Christmas original Klaus, four for its take on Carmen Sandiego, and three for the gone-too-soon Tuca & Bertie.

See the full list of nominees below.

Best Feature

  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
  • Toy Story 4
    Pixar Animation Studios

Best Indie Feature

  • Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles
    Sygnatia, Glow, Submarine, Hampa Animation Studio
  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
  • Okko’s Inn
    Madhouse
  • Promare
    TRIGGER, XFLAG
  • Weathering With You
    Toho Co., LTD. / STORY Inc. / CoMix Wave Films

Best Special Production

  • Guava Island “Titles and Prologue”
    Six Point Harness / Amazon
  • How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
    DreamWorks Animation
  • Infinity Train “The Perennial Child”
    Cartoon Network Studios
  • SpongeBob SquarePants “SpongeBob’s Big Birthday Blowout”
    Nickelodeon and Jonas & Co.
  • Zog
    Magic Light Pictures

Best Short Subject

  • Acid Rain
    Animoon
  • DONT KNOW WHAT
    Thomas Renoldner
  • Je sors acheter des cigarettes
    Miyu Productions
  • Purpleboy
    Bando à Parte, Rainbox Productions, Ambiances… asbl, Luna Blue Film
  • Uncle Thomas: Accounting for the Days
    Ciclope Filmes, National Film Board of Canada, Les Armateurs

Best VR

  • Bonfire
    Baobab Studios
  • GLOOMY EYES
    ATLAS V
  • Kaiju Confidential
    ShadowMachine

Best Commercial

  • Dove Self-Esteem Project x Steven Universe: “Social Media”
    Cartoon Network / Dove / Chromosphere
  • Fortnite Season 7 Launch Spot
    Epic Games / Screen Novelties / iam8bit
  • The Mystical Journey of Jimmy Page’s ‘59 Telecaster
    Nexus Studios

Best TV/Media – Preschool

  • Ask the Storybots
    Episode: Why Do We Have To Recycle?
    JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
  • Elena of Avalor
    Episode: Changing of the Guard
    Disney Television Animation
  • Let’s Go Luna!
    Episode: Dorsay Day/Honey in Paris
    Brown Bag Films / 9 Story Media Group
  • Norman Picklestripes
    Episode: “Pizza Pickle/The Forest Next Door”
    Factory
  • Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    Episode: I am Amelia Earhart
    Brown Bag Films / 9 Story Media Group

Best TV/Media – Children

  • Disney Mickey Mouse
    Episode: Carried Away
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
  • Niko and the Sword of Light Episode: 206: The Caterpillar Train
    Titmouse, Amazon Studios
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Episode: “Evil League of Mutants”
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio
  • Tales of Arcadia: 3Below Episode: A Glorious End Part 1
    DreamWorks Animation
  • The Tom and Jerry Show Episode: Calamari Jerry
    Warner Bros. Animation

Best TV/Media – General Audience

  • Big Mouth
    Episode: Disclosure The Movie: The Musical!
    Netflix
  • BoJack Horseman
    Episode: The Client
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
  • Harley Quinn
    Episode: So You Need a Crew
    Warner Bros. Animation
  • Tuca & Bertie
    Episode: The Jelly Lakes
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
  • Undone
    Episode: 2. The Hospital
    Tornante Company and Amazon Studios

Best Student Film

  • Con Fuerza
    Nichole Tate
  • Gravedad
    Anke Kletsch
  • The Fox & The Pigeon
    Michelle Chua
  • Un diable dans la poche
    Luce Grosjean

Best FX for TV/Media

  • How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming Episode: How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
    DreamWorks Animation
    VFX Supervisor: Manuel Reyes Halaby
    FX Artist: Cristiana Covone
    FX Artist: Koya Masubuchi
    FX Artist: Jean Claude Nouchy
    Compositing Lead: Dustin Henning
  • Love, Death & Robots Episode: The Secret War Blur for Netflix
    FX Artist: Viktor Németh FX Artist: Szabolcs Illés FX Artist: Ádám Sipos
    FX Artist: Vladimir Zhovna
  • My Moon
    Episode: My Moon
    Eusong Lee, Co-produced with Chromosphere
    Compositing Director: Stéphane Coëdel Animation Director, Compositor: Natan Moura
  • Star Wars Galaxy of Adventures
    Episode: Episode 115: “Stormtroopers vs. Rebels – Soldiers of the Galactic Empire”
    Lucasfilm, Titmouse, Inc.
    FX Animator: Araiza Tokumasu Naoki
  • Tales of Arcadia: 3Below Episode: A Glorious End Part 1 DreamWorks Animation
    Visual Effects Supervisor: Greg Lev
    Visual Effects Supervisor: Igor Lodeiro
    Overseas FX Supervisor: Chen Ling
    Compositing Supervisor: Brandon Tyra

Best FX for Feature

  • Abominable
    DreamWorks Animation
    FX Supervisor: Amaury Aubel FX Supervisor: James Jackson FX Lead: Domin Lee
    FX Supervisor: Michael Losure
    FX Lead: Alex Timchenko
  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Benjamin Fiske: Benjamin Fiske Alex Moaveni: Alex Moaveni Jesse Erickson: Jesse Erickson
    Dimitre Berberov: Dimitre Berberov
    Kee Nam Suong: Kee Nam Suong
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    CG Look Development Lead: Eric Wachtman
    Lead CG Effects Artist: David Horsley Senior Technical Director: Peter Stuart Lead Technical Compositor: Timu Khodzhaev
    Lead CG Lighter: Joe Strasser
  • Toy Story 4
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Effects Lead: Alexis Angelidis
    Effects Artist: Amit Ganapati Baadkar
    Effects Artist: Greg Gladstone
    Effects Artist: Kylie Wijsmuller
    Effects Artist: Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
  • Weathering With You
    GKIDS
    Key Animation: Hidetsugu Ito VFX Artist: Yuko Nakajima VFX Artist: Jumi Lee
    Chief Photography: Ryosuke Tsuda

Best Character Animation – TV/Media

  • Ask the Storybots
    Episode: Where Do Planets Come From?
    JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
    Character Animator: Chris O’Hara Character: Multiple Characters
  • Disney Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure Episode: Rapunzel and The Great Tree
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Character Animator: Juliane Martin
    Character: various
  • His Dark Materials
    Episode: 8
    BBC Studios
    Lead Animator: Aulo Licinio Character: Iroek
  • How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming Episode: How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
    DreamWorks Animation
    Character Animator: Andrew Muir
    Character: All
  • Robot Chicken
    Episode: Ginger Hill in: Bursting Pipes
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Character Animator: Scott DaRos
    Character: All Characters

Best Character Animation – Animated Feature

  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Andrew Ford: Andrew Ford
    Character: Elsa, Anna, Olaf, Kristoff, Sven
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
    Animation Supervisor: Dane Stogner
    Character: Toothless, Light Fury, Hiccup, Deathgrippers
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
    Animation Supervisor: Rani Naamani
    Character: Grimmel, Ruffnutt, Toothless, Light Fury, Hiccup, Baby Furies
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Animation Supervisor: Sergio Martins
    Character: Alva
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Animator: Rachelle Lambden
    Character: Multiple

Best Character Animation – Live Action

  • Alita: Battle Angel
    Weta Digital
    Animation Supervisor: Michael Cozens
  • Avengers: Endgame
    Weta Digital
    Animation Supervisor: Sidney Kombo- Kintombo
  • Game of Thrones – Season 8 Episode 3 “The Long Night” – Dance of the Dragons
    Image Engine
    Animation Supervisor: Jason Snyman
    Character Rigger: Sheik Ghafoor
    Creature FX Technical Director: Maia Neubig
    Lookdev Artist: Michael Siegel
    Texture Lead: Cheri Fojtik
  • Pokémon Detective Pikachu
    Framestore
    Animation Supervisor: Dale Newton
    Rigging TD: Waiyin Mendoza
    Groom Technical Director: Rochelle Flynn
    Lookdev: Leila Gaed
    Creature FX TD: Paul Jones
  • SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
    Steven Argula
    Character Animator : Joakim Riedinger

Best Character Animation – Video Game

  • Gears 5 – Cinematic Animation
    The Coalition/ Microsoft
    Lead Animator: Brian Whitmire
    Character: JD, Del, Marcus, Fahz, Reyna, Kait
  • KINGDOM HEARTS III
    SQUARE ENIX
    Character Animator: Munenori Shinagawa
    Character: Sora, Donald, Goofy, Mickey, Minnie, Daisy, Pluto, Jiminy, Yen Sid, Chip, Dale, Kairi, Riku, Xehanort, Ansem, Xemnas, Woody, Buzz, Hamm, Rex, Mike, Sulley, Boo, Jack, Gibbs, Elizabeth, Barbarossa, Will, Tia, Heartless
    Character Animator: Kayoko Yajima Character: Sora, Donald, Goofy, Mickey, Minnie, Daisy, Pluto, Jiminy, Yen Sid, Chip, Dale, Kairi, Riku, Xehanort, Ansem, Xemnas, Woody, Buzz, Hamm, Rex, Mike, Sulley, Boo, Jack, Gibbs, Elizabeth, Barbarossa, Will, Tia, Heartless
    Character Animator: Koji Hamada Character: Sora, Donald, Goofy, Sulley, Mike, Marshmallow, Baymax, Buzz, Woody, Ariel, Heartless
    Character Animator: Koji Inoue Character: Sora, Donald, Goofy, Sulley, Mike, Marshmallow, Baymax, Buzz, Woody, Ariel, Heartless
  • Sinclair Snake: Museum Mischief
    Chromosphere / Within
    Character Animator: Tommy Rodricks
    Character: Sgt. Salamander, Sinclair Snake
    Character Animator: Natan Moura
    Character: Sinclair Snake
    Character Animator: Nelson Boles
    Character: Various
  • Unruly Heroes
    Magic Design Studios
    Character Animator: Sebastien Parodi
    Character: Heroes Kid version, Underworld NPC
    Lead Animator: Nicolas Leger
    Character: Heroes (Wukong, Kihong, Sandmonk, Sanzang), All enemies (except Underworld levels) and cinematics

Best Character Design – TV/Media

  • Carmen Sandiego
    Episode: The Chasing Paper Caper
    Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
    Character Designer: Keiko Murayama
    Character: Carmen Sandiego, Paper Star, Player, Shadowsan, Chief, Julia Argent, Chase Devineaux
  • DC Super Hero Girls Episode: #SweetJustice Pt. 1-4
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Executive Producer: Lauren Faust Character: N/A
  • T.O.T.S.
    Episode: 101AB: “You’ve Gotta Be Kitten Me”/”Whale, Hello There!”
    Titmouse / Disney Junior
    Lead Character Designer: John Jagusak
    Character: tbd
  • The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle Episode: Amazamoose and Squirrel Wonder: Chapter Five
    DreamWorks Animation
    Art Director: Chris Mitchell
    Character: Rocky, Bullwinkle, Fearless Leader, Boris, Natasha, Director Peachfuzz
  • Victor and Valentino Episode: Know It All Cartoon Network Studios
    CHARACTER DESIGNER: FABIEN MENSE
    Character: BIG CAMAZOTZ BAT, BABY CAMAZOTZ BAT, REGULAR CAMATOTZ BAT, DON JALAPENO, VICTOR, BAT SWARMS, CODEX HEIROGLYPHS

Best Character Design – Feature

  • Abominable
    DreamWorks Animation / Pearl Studio
    Character Designer: Nico Marlet Character: ALL
  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Character Designer: Bill Schwab
    Character: Earth Giants, Mattias, King Runeard, Young Agnarr, Young Iduna, Gale, Ryder, Honeymaren, Soldier
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Character Designer: Torsten Schrank
    Character: All Characters
  • Spies in Disguise
    Blue Sky Studios
    Character Designer: José Manuel Fernández Oli
    Character: Killian, Katsu Kimura, Lance Pigeon,
  • The Addams Family
    MGM and BRON Creative
    Character Designer: Craig Kellman
    Character: Multiple characters

Best Direction – TV/Media

  • Ask the Storybots
    Episode: How Do You Make Music?
    JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
    Director: Jeff Gill
  • DC Super Hero Girls Episode: #DCSuperHeroBoys
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Director: Natalie Wetzig
  • Disney Mickey Mouse Episode: For Whom the Booth Tolls
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Director: Alonso Ramirez Ramos
  • Rilakkuma & Kaoru Episode: Snowman Dwarf for Netflix
    Director: Masahito Kobayashi
  • Ultraman
    Episode: Episode 1
    Production IG, SOLA Digital Arts for Netflix
    Co-Director: Kenji Kamiyama
    Co-Director: Shinji Aramaki

Best Direction – Feature

  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Director: Jennifer Lee
    Director: Chris Buck
  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
    Director: Jérémy Clapin
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Director: Sergio Pablos
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Director: Chris Butler
  • Weathering With You
    Toho Co., Ltd. / STORY Inc. / CoMix Wave Films
    Director: Makoto Shinkai

Best Music – TV/Media

  • Carmen Sandiego
    Episode: The Chasing Paper Caper
    Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
    Composer/Lyricist: Jared Lee Gosselin
    Composer: Steve D’Angelo
    Composer: Lorenzo Castelli
  • Love, Death & Robots Episode: Sonnie’s Edge Blur for Netflix
    Composer/Lyricist: Rob Cairns
  • Seis Manos
    Episode: The Empty Place
    VIZ Media / Powerhouse Animation Studios
    Composer: Carl Thiel
  • She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
    Episode: Beast Island
    DreamWorks Animation
    Composer: Sunna Wehrmeijer
  • The Tom and Jerry Show Episode: Eagle Eye Jerry Warner Bros. Animation
    Composer: Vivek Maddala

Best Music – Feature

  • AWAY
    Dream Well Studios
    Composer: Gints Zilbalodis
  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Composer: Christophe Beck
    Composer: Frode Fjellheim
    Composer/Lyricist: Kristen Anderson-Lopez
    Composer/Lyricist: Robert Lopez
  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
    Composer: Dan Levy
  • Spies in Disguise
    Blue Sky Studios
    Composer/Lyricist: Mark Ronson
    Composer: Theodore Shapiro
  • Toy Story 4
    n/a
    Composer: Randy Newman

Best Production Design – TV/Media

  • Carmen Sandiego
    Episode: Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part 1 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
    Production Design: Eastwood Wong
    Production Design: Sylvia Liu
    Production Design: Elaine Lee
    Production Design: Linda Fong
    Production Design: Emily Paik
  • Disney Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure Episode: Rapunzel and The Great Tree Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Production Design: Alan Bodner
    Production Design: Brian Woods
    Production Design: Steven Nicodemus
    Production Design: Laura Price
    Production Design: Leonard Robledo
  • Love, Death & Robots Episode: The Witness Blur for Netflix
    Production Design: Alberto Mielgo
  • Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart Episode: EPISODE 106 “Ultraclops”
    Cartoon Network, Titmouse, Inc.
    Production Design: Khang Le
    Production Design: Chris Fisher
    Production Design: Gael Bertrand
    Production Design: Deodato Pangandoyon
    Production Design: Howard Chen
  • The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle Episode: The Legend of the Power Gems: Chapter One
    DreamWorks Animation
    Production Design: Chris Mitchell
    Production Design: Chris Turnham
    Production Design: Tor Aunet
    Production Design: DanBob Thompson
    Production Design: Aaron Spurgeon

Best Production Design – Feature

  • Abominable
    DreamWorks Animation
    Production Design: Max Boas
    Production Design: Paul Duncan
    Production Design: Christopher Brock
    Production Design: Cecline Da Hyeu Kim
    Production Design: Jane Li
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
    Production Design: Pierre-Olivier Vincent
    Production Design: Kirsten Kawamura
    Production Design: Woonyoung Jung
    Production Design: Iuri Lioi
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Production Design: Szymon Biernaki
    Production Design: Marcin Jakubowski
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Production Design: Nelson Lowry
    Production Design: Santiago Montiel
    Production Design: Trevor Dalmer
  • The Addams Family
    MGM and Bron Creative
    Production Design: Patricia Atchison
    Production Design: Maisha Moore
    Production Design: Chris Souza
    Production Design: Jack Yu

Best Storyboarding – TV/Media

  • Carmen Sandiego
    Episode: Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part 1 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
    Storyboard Artist: Kenny Park
  • Carole & Tuesday Episode: True Colors Bones for Netflix
    Storyboard Artist: Shinichiro Watanabe
  • Love, Death & Robots Episode: Sucker of Souls Blur for Netflix
    Storyboard Artist: Owen Sullivan
  • Snoopy in Space
    Episode: Mission 6: Space Sleepwalking
    Apple
    Storyboard Artist: Riccardo Durante
  • Zog
    Episode: N/A
    Magic Light Pictures
    Storyboard Artist: Max Lang

Best Storyboarding – Feature

  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
    Storyboard Artist: Julien Bisaro
  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
    Storyboard Artist: Jérémy Clapin
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Storyboard Artist: Sergio Pablos
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Storyboard Artist: Julián Nariño
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Storyboard Artist: Oliver Thomas

Best Voice Acting – TV/Media

  • Big City Greens
    Episode: Green Christmas
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Voice Talent: Marieve Herington Character: Tilly
  • Bob’s Burgers
    Episode: Roamin’ Bob-iday
    20th Century FOX / Bento Box Entertainment
    Cast: H. Jon Benjamin
    Character: Bob
  • Steven Universe
    Episode: Steven Universe: The Movie
    Cartoon Network Studios
    Cast: Sarah Stiles
    Character: Spinel
  • Tigtone
    Episode: Episode 108 “Tigtone and the Cemetery of the Dead”
    Titmouse, Inc., Babyhemyth Productions, Williams Street
    Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry
    Character: Helpy
  • Tuca & Bertie
    Episode: The Jelly Lakes
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
    Voice Actress: Ali Wong
    Character: Bertie

Best Voice Acting – Feature

  • Abominable
    DreamWorks Animation / Pearl Studio
    Cast: Tenzing Norgay Trainor
    Character: Jin
  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Cast: Josh Gad
    Character: Olaf
  • Invader Zim: Enter the Florpus
    CJ Entertainment and Nickelodeon Animation Studios for Netflix
    Performer: Richard Horvitz
    Character: InvaderZim
  • The Secret Life of Pets 2
    Illumination
    Cast: Jenny Slate
    Character: Gidget
  • Toy Story 4
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Cast: Tony Hale
    Character: Forky

Best Writing – TV/Media

  • Apple & Onion
    Episode: Apple’s Short
    Cartoon Network Studios
    Writer: George Gendi
    Writer: Michael Gendi
    Writer: Deepak Sethi
    Writer: Eric Acosta
    Writer: Sean Szeles
  • BoJack Horseman
    Episode: Feel-Good Story
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
    Writer: Alison Tafel
  • Pinky Malinky
    Episode: Secret
    Nickelodeon Animation Studios for Netflix
    Writer: Sheela Shrinivas
    Writer: Aminder Dhaliwal
    Writer: Rikke Asbjoern
  • Tuca & Bertie
    Episode: The Jelly Lakes
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
    Writer: Shauna McGarry
  • Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    Episode: I am Helen Keller
    Brown Bag Film / 9 Story Media Group
    Writer: Meghan Read

Best Writing – Feature

  • Frozen 2
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Writer: Jennifer Lee
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
    Writer: Dean DeBlois
  • I Lost My Body
    Xilam for Netflix
    Writer: Jérémy Clapin
    Writer: Guillaume Laurant
  • Toy Story 4
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Writer: Andrew Stanton
    Writer: Stephany Folsom
  • Weathering With You
    Toho Co., Ltd. / STORY Inc. / CoMix Wave Films
    Story By: Makoto Shinkai
    Writer: Makoto Shinkai

Best Editorial – TV/Media

  • Big Hero 6: The Series
    Episode: Prey Date
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Nominee: Dao Le
    Nominee: Joe Molinari
    Nominee: Charles T. Jones
    Nominee: David Vasquez
  • DC Super Hero Girls
    Episode: #AdventuresInBunnysitting
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Nominee: Torien Blackwolf
  • Disney Mickey Mouse
    Episode: Carried Away
    Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
    Nominee: Tony Molina
  • Green Eggs and Ham
    Episode: Mouse
    Warner Bros. Animation for Netflix
    Nominee: Margaret Hou
  • Love, Death & Robots Episode: Alternate Histories Blur for Netflix
    Nominee: Bo Juhl
    Nominee: Stacy Auckland
    Nominee: Valerian Zamel

Best Editorial – Feature

  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
    DreamWorks Animation
    Nominee: John K. Carr
    Nominee: Mark Hester
    Nominee: Mary Blee
  • Klaus
    Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
    Nominee: Pablo García Revert
  • Missing Link
    LAIKA, LLC
    Nominee: Stephen Perkins
  • The Secret Life of Pets 2
    Illumination
    Nominee: Tiffany Hillkurtz
  • Toy Story 4
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Nominee: Axel Geddes
    Nominee: Torbin Xan Bullock
    Nominee: Greg Snyder

The post Disney/Pixar, Netflix & MISSING LINK dominate the 47th Annie Awards nominations appeared first on The Beat.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *